Previous Entry Share
Picspammy Challenge #5: Favorite People \\ Joss Whedon
joss | joss is my master now
telltale wrote in vampire_bait




This man is my hero.. and when I met him, that was the first thing I told him. The second thing I told him was that he was a meany head killer and he should stop killing all his characters.. and then he hugged me.


I wasn't planning on participating in this challenge as I thought.. I love a lot of people, how could I choose just one? And then it hit me *duh* - Joss Whedon. I had the privilege of meeting him at comic con over this past summer (if you're interested, I have two unlocked posts about it in my lj) and the half hour that I got to talk with him, were some of the best moments of my (fandom) life.

first:
NUMFAR! DO THE DANCE OF JOY!!





"Always be yourself... unless you suck."





And of course.. I end with a picture of me, my bff and Joss! (I'm in the Sunnydale shirt)



(Here are my pics from Comic Con if you're interested)


Sources: 1, 2, 3 and google.

  • 1
Joss! We love you! Haha.

You met him? OMG. Now I envy you like, a lot XDDD

Seriously!! <33 I can't WAIT for Dollhouse! It's about time we got back our weekly doses of Jossverse!

I seriously just about died of happiness, I don't think I stopped smiling for an entire week. haha. Everyone needs to meet him, he's the most amazing man ever.

OMG. I WANT TO BE JOSS WHEDON WHEN I GROW UP.

Awesome photos. And you even got to MEET him, you lucky banana. XP

OMG! <33 I could only DREAM of becoming THAT brilliant one day! <33

:D

AWESOME PICSPAM!!!!

And I am still insanely jealous of you! XD

Thanks love!! <3

haha and I'm sorry! lol~

I literally did not think anyone could be made of THAT much awesome.
Then I watched 'Firefly'.

Wonderful picspam about a wonderful man! ♥

Seriously!!! <3
And thanks! *sigh* :D

HELLS YES. THIS MAN IS MADE OF GOLDEN AWESOME. YOU ROCK FOR THIS. HE ROCKS FOR THIS. NUMFAR, KEEP DOING THE DANCE OF JOY.

HA! I love it.. not just awesome, but GOLDEN AWESOME! <333

I was totally gonna do Joss for this month's challenge too! ♥

This picspam is brilliant :D And the pictures you took with him are fantastic! *is jealous*

I was so surprised no one had done one yet! I was like in shock! But YAY! (*i think you should still do one~*)

And thank you!! :D

when I met him, that was the first thing I told him. The second thing I told him was that he was a meany head killer and he should stop killing all his characters.. and then he hugged me.
Haha that's an awesome story.

Thank you so much for doing this picspam, because it's hard to find pictures of him!

HAHA! :D Thanks! <3


Oh man, I must have spent all day yesterday hunting down photos. But yay! I'm glad you liked it.

Oh he is an adorable potato.

guh and SO huggable!!! <3

You lucky lady ---> I worship that man....

Metoo! Yay! I'm glad I didn't tell him that, I think he would be less weirded out by me telling him he's a meany killer than me dropping to my knees, bowing and saying *WE ARE NOT WORTHY!* haha (which I totally had the urge to do!)

You WIN for favourite person!

SO GREAT. & the picture of you & him make this post complete, it's so EPIC ♥

(Deleted comment)
Seriously!! <3 He makes my heart flutter! :D

  • 1
?

Log in